Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Sep. 2247,70153,9023,056.53.16,738
Sep. 2148,60554,9243,114.53.16,865
Sep. 2049,33955,7533,161.53.26,969
Sep. 1948,65554,9803,117.73.16,873
Sep. 1849,77556,2463,189.43.27,031
Sep. 1740,11945,3342,570.72.65,667
Sep. 1637,57542,4602,407.72.45,307
Sep. 1544,68850,4972,863.52.96,312
Sep. 1448,35854,6453,098.63.16,831
Sep. 1348,56754,8813,112.03.16,860
Sep. 1248,13554,3933,084.43.16,799
Sep. 1148,51154,8173,108.43.16,852
Sep. 1039,36244,4792,522.22.55,560
Sep. 0937,98242,9202,433.82.45,365
Sep. 0846,61352,6732,986.83.06,584
Sep. 0749,07755,4573,144.73.16,932
Sep. 0649,24455,6463,155.43.26,956
Sep. 0549,76356,2323,188.73.27,029
Sep. 0444,03449,7582,821.62.86,220
Sep. 0339,99345,1922,562.62.65,649
Sep. 0238,91643,9752,493.62.55,497
Sep. 0145,56451,4872,919.62.96,436

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Aug. 20171,432,4951,618,71991,790.291.8202,340
July 20171,376,8691,555,86288,225.888.2194,483
June 20171,385,8611,566,02388,802.088.8195,753
May 20171,481,2361,673,79794,913.394.9209,225
Apr. 20171,464,0201,654,34393,810.293.8206,793
Mar. 20171,612,5431,822,174103,327.1103.3227,772
Feb. 20171,285,8121,452,96882,391.182.4181,621
Jan. 20171,419,1351,603,62390,934.190.9200,453

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201618,522,36720,930,2751,186,859.91,186.92,616,284
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Twilight Lines Wrap Jacket Garden Vine Fleece Wrap Jacket
Share this page and help fund more food: