Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 2346,62552,6862,987.63.06,586
June 2248,52454,8323,109.33.16,854
June 2149,30955,7193,159.63.26,965
June 2049,68556,1443,183.73.27,018
June 1951,10357,7463,274.53.37,218
June 1839,54344,6842,533.82.55,585
June 1737,31142,1612,390.82.45,270
June 1646,49952,5442,979.53.06,568
June 1549,57356,0173,176.53.27,002
June 1449,50955,9453,172.43.26,993
June 1350,23856,7693,219.13.27,096
June 1250,79657,3993,254.93.37,175
June 1140,70946,0012,608.52.65,750
June 1039,34144,4552,520.92.55,557
June 0946,93253,0333,007.33.06,629
June 0848,87755,2313,131.93.16,904
June 0750,66557,2513,246.53.27,156
June 0649,99756,4973,203.73.27,062
June 0551,02157,6543,269.33.37,207
June 0441,06546,4032,631.32.65,800
June 0339,42544,5502,526.22.55,569
June 0246,90853,0063,005.73.06,626
June 0149,23555,6363,154.83.26,954

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
May 20171,481,2361,673,79794,913.394.9209,225
Apr. 20171,464,0201,654,34393,810.293.8206,793
Mar. 20171,612,5431,822,174103,327.1103.3227,772
Feb. 20171,285,8121,452,96882,391.182.4181,621
Jan. 20171,419,1351,603,62390,934.190.9200,453

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201618,522,36720,930,2751,186,859.91,186.92,616,284
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Diamonds On My Sleeve Top
Take Flight Flip Flops
Share this page and help fund more food: