Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Mar. 2356,09163,3833,594.13.67,923
Mar. 2256,92764,3283,647.73.68,041
Mar. 2156,51163,8573,621.13.67,982
Mar. 2056,80464,1893,639.83.68,024
Mar. 1945,01350,8652,884.32.96,358
Mar. 1844,05749,7842,823.02.86,223
Mar. 1752,94259,8243,392.43.47,478
Mar. 1654,22661,2753,474.63.57,659
Mar. 1555,94263,2143,584.63.67,902
Mar. 1454,83761,9663,513.83.57,746
Mar. 1355,25862,4423,540.83.57,805
Mar. 1243,06048,6582,759.22.86,082
Mar. 1143,09548,6972,761.42.86,087
Mar. 1052,98959,8783,395.43.47,485
Mar. 0954,92662,0663,519.53.57,758
Mar. 0856,28763,6043,606.73.67,951
Mar. 0756,08463,3753,593.73.67,922
Mar. 0656,05363,3403,591.73.67,917
Mar. 0547,00653,1173,012.03.06,640
Mar. 0443,80249,4962,806.72.86,187
Mar. 0347,70053,9013,056.53.16,738
Mar. 0254,10761,1413,467.03.57,643
Mar. 0154,14561,1843,469.53.57,648

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Feb. 20171,285,8121,452,96882,391.182.4181,621
Jan. 20171,419,1351,603,62390,934.190.9200,453

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201618,522,36720,930,2751,186,859.91,186.92,616,284
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Garden Friends Solar Lantern
Share this page and help fund more food: