Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Aug. 2349,37855,7973,164.03.26,975
Aug. 2250,51057,0763,236.53.27,135
Aug. 2138,45743,4562,464.22.55,432
Aug. 2036,80741,5922,358.52.45,199
Aug. 1945,79551,7482,934.42.96,469
Aug. 1847,79554,0083,062.63.16,751
Aug. 1748,85255,2033,130.33.16,900
Aug. 1648,80955,1543,127.53.16,894
Aug. 1549,16555,5563,150.43.26,945
Aug. 1437,62542,5162,410.92.45,315
Aug. 1336,62941,3912,347.12.35,174
Aug. 1245,28051,1662,901.42.96,396
Aug. 1147,43953,6063,039.83.06,701
Aug. 1048,75255,0903,123.93.16,886
Aug. 0949,47055,9013,169.93.26,988
Aug. 0849,42255,8473,166.83.26,981
Aug. 0737,91642,8452,429.52.45,356
Aug. 0636,26240,9762,323.62.35,122
Aug. 0545,33951,2332,905.22.96,404
Aug. 0448,12554,3813,083.73.16,798
Aug. 0348,98355,3513,138.73.16,919
Aug. 0247,87254,0953,067.53.16,762
Aug. 0149,44855,8763,168.53.26,985

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 20161,438,4861,625,48992,174.092.2203,186
June 20161,470,9081,662,12694,251.594.3207,766
May 20161,731,6031,956,711110,956.1111.0244,589
Apr. 20161,711,2831,933,750109,654.1109.7241,719
Mar. 20161,792,8332,025,901114,879.6114.9253,238
Feb. 20161,720,4771,944,139110,243.2110.2243,017
Jan. 20161,865,5482,108,069119,538.9119.5263,509

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Simple Beauty Pearl Rope Necklace
Share this page and help fund more food: