Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 2247,18753,3213,023.63.06,665
July 2150,54957,1203,239.03.27,140
July 2050,33756,8813,225.43.27,110
July 1951,23257,8923,282.83.37,237
July 1852,12258,8983,339.83.37,362
July 1740,89646,2122,620.52.65,777
July 1638,23243,2022,449.82.45,400
July 1547,90554,1333,069.63.16,767
July 1449,92956,4203,199.33.27,052
July 1348,01554,2573,076.73.16,782
July 1251,82358,5603,320.73.37,320
July 1150,67457,2623,247.03.27,158
July 1040,53345,8022,597.22.65,725
July 0939,13644,2242,507.72.55,528
July 0848,98355,3513,138.73.16,919
July 0751,17157,8233,278.93.37,228
July 0650,32056,8623,224.43.27,108
July 0551,95058,7033,328.83.37,338
July 0443,64949,3232,796.92.86,165
July 0339,88545,0702,555.72.65,634
July 0238,30343,2822,454.32.55,410
July 0147,82554,0423,064.53.16,755

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 20161,470,9081,662,12694,251.594.3207,766
May 20161,731,6031,956,711110,956.1111.0244,589
Apr. 20161,711,2831,933,750109,654.1109.7241,719
Mar. 20161,792,8332,025,901114,879.6114.9253,238
Feb. 20161,720,4771,944,139110,243.2110.2243,017
Jan. 20161,865,5482,108,069119,538.9119.5263,509

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Butterflies at Play Tunic
Share this page and help fund more food: